Fractionated Coconut Oil

Regular price $5.50 Save $-5.50
or make 4 interest free payments of $1.37 AUD fortnightly with Logo scroll More info

Coconut oil can be used for a number of purposes, including hair care products, soaps, lotions and cosmetics, as a carrier oil in aromatherapy and in massage therapy.

Fractionated Coconut Oil is so-called because long-chain triglycerides are extracted from a small fraction of the coconut oil, leaving it with mostly medium-chain triglycerides. This makes it an oil with a heavy saturation level, which is what gives coconut oil its lengthy shelf life and stability.

The heavy concentration of capric and caprylic acids also gives Fractionated Coconut Oil its strong disinfectant and anti-oxidant characteristics.

  • Botanical Name: Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, palm-derived
  • Method of Extraction: Fractionated

WHOLESALE pricing is available on this product to all doTERRA Wellness Advocates! To apply for 30% off the retail price shown below please:

1: Register an account with DM Aromas from the website. (Down the bottom of the left hand drop down menu.)

2: click here to send us a message and let us know. Please note, you will need to be able to tell us who your closest doTERRA Leader (Silver and above) is to be approved for wholesale. We will do the rest!